HOME
COMPETITIONS
FIXTURES
RESULTS
ALL COMPETITIONS
LEAGUES
FOOTBALL
JFL DIV 1 (BISHOP ROCHE CUP)
JFL DIV 2 (PATRICK O MAHONY CUP)
JFL DIV 3 (PATRICK O MAHONY CUP)
JFL DIV 4
HURLING
JHL DIV 1 (TOM POWELL CUP)
JHL DIV 2 (MOSSIE O SULLIVAN CUP)
JHL DIV 3 (OWENACURRA CUP)
JHL DIV 4
CHAMPIONSHIPS
FOOTBALL
JAFC
JBFC
JCFC
U21AFC
U21BFC
U21CFC
HURLING
JAHC
JBHC
JCHC
CLUBS
REFEREES
COUNTY BOARD
COUNTY BOARD WEBSITE
CONTACTS
INFORMATION
REGULATIONS
ADMINISTRATION REGULATIONS
COMPETITION REGULATIONS
FIRST 15
Championship Format 2023
EAST CORK LEAGUE FIXTURES 2023
ABOUT US
BOARD OFFICERS SINCE 1924
ABOUT EAST CORK GAA
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
EAST CORK REFEREES
CLUB DELEGATES 2021
USEFUL CONTACTS
SAFE CLUB PROGRAM 2023 - IMOKILLY
INTER COUNTY TRANSFER FORMS
GAA FORMS
TROPHY COMMEMORATION
PÁIRC UÍ CHAOIMH
GAA CLUB CONSTITUTION
ROLL OF HONOUR
HURLING
JUNIOR A HURLING
JUNIOR B HURLING
JUNIOR C HURLING
U21 A HURLING
U21 B HURLING
U21 C HURLING
MINOR A HURLING
MINOR B HURLING
MINOR C HURLING
FOOTBALL
JUNIOR A FOOTBALL
JUNIOR B FOOTBALL
JUNIOR C FOOTBALL
U21 A FOOTBALL
U21 B FOOTBALL
U21 C FOOTBALL
MINOR A FOOTBALL
MINOR B FOOTBALL
MINOR C FOOTBALL
HISTORY BOOK
INTRODUCTION
ABOUT TOM MORRISON
FOREWORD
CONTENTS OF
BOOK PHOTOS
APPLICATION - CHALLENGE GAMES
GALLERY
AGM REPORT
SPONSORS
EAST CORK OIL
MICHAEL O CONNOR MOTOR FACTORS
MULCAHY STEEL
DP ENERGY
GER MOTHERWAY ACCOUNTANT
CLUB NOTES
CULTÚR
SCÓR
Scór 2024 - Details and Forms
WHAT IS SCÓR
SCÓR NA bPÁISTÍ ENTRY FORM
DANCING IN SCÓR NA bPÁISTÍ
CONSENT FORM
SCÓR RULEBOOK
GAEILGE
IMREOIRI
CÚIGI & CONTAETHA
ÁBHAR DO CHLÁIR CHLUICHE
TÉARMAÍ DO CHRUINNITHE
CÓISTEÁLAITHE
SCILEANNA IOMÁNAIOCHTA
SCILEANNA PEILE
ABAIRTÍ GAEILGE ÁISIÚLA
NASCANNA
CLUBANNA
SLOINNTE
TEARMAI USÁIDEACHA
IAR-BHUNSCOILEANNA SCÓR
AN tOIFIGEACH GAEILGE SA CHLUB
AN tOIFIGEACH GAEILGE SA CHLUB
OIFIGIGH GAEILGE/CULTÚIR
OIFIGIGH GAEILGE/CULTÚIR
LEABHRÁN TEARMAÍ GAEILGE
LEABHRÁN TEARMAÍ GAEILGE
Menu
Menu
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
home
/
Team
Pld
W
D
L
PF
PA
PD
Pts
Carrigaline 2
3
2
1
0
42
24
18
5
Macroom 2
3
2
0
1
51
49
2
4
Bishopstown 2
3
1
1
1
47
39
8
3
Tracton
3
0
0
3
12
40
-28
0
RESULTS
Date
Team
Comment
14th May
14/05/2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
14/05/2024 19:30
14/05
Macroom 2
2-16 v 3-3
2-16 v 3-3
Bishopstown 2
More
Time: 19:30
Venue:Macroom
Comment:
Time: 19:30
Venue: Macroom
Referee:
Richard Aynsley
Referee: Richard Aynsley
10th May
10/05/2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
10/05/2024 19:00
10/05
Tracton
Carrigaline 2
Conceded by Tracton
More
Time: 19:00
Venue:Minane Bridge
Comment: Conceded by Tracton
Time: 19:00
Venue: Minane Bridge
Referee:
James Moyles
Referee: James Moyles
27th Apr
27/04/2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
27/04/2024 15:00
27/04
Macroom 2
2-6 v 6-12
2-6 v 6-12
Carrigaline 2
More
Time: 15:00
Venue:Macroom
Comment:
Time: 15:00
Venue: Macroom
Referee:
Brian Harte
Referee: Brian Harte
26th Apr
26/04/2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
26/04/2024 19:30
26/04
Bishopstown 2
4-11 v 1-2
4-11 v 1-2
Tracton
More
Time: 19:30
Venue:Bishopstown
Comment:
Time: 19:30
Venue: Bishopstown
Referee:
David Fay
Referee: David Fay
14th Apr
14/04/2024
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
14/04/2024 16:00
14/04
Carrigaline 2
3-3 v 2-6
3-3 v 2-6
Bishopstown 2
More
Time: 16:00
Venue:Bishopstown
Comment:
Time: 16:00
Venue: Bishopstown
Referee:
John Herlihy
Referee: John Herlihy
14/04/2024 10:30
14/04
Tracton
1-4 v 1-14
1-4 v 1-14
Macroom 2
More
Time: 10:30
Venue:Minane Bridge
Comment:
Time: 10:30
Venue: Minane Bridge
Referee:
Shane Kearney
Referee: Shane Kearney
Scroll to top
©2022
East Cork GAA
l Website developed by
Sportlomo