Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Killeagh 2 2 0 0 30 26 4 4
Bride Rovers 3 1 0 2 37 31 6 2
Cobh 3 1 0 2 48 48 0 2
Erins Own 2 1 0 1 21 31 -10 2
Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 24 17 7 2
Lisgoold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Itas 1 0 0 1 17 24 -7 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 22 Apr 2024
  • 22 Apr 2024
  • Sarsfields
  • 19:00
  • Erins Own
  • Caherlag
  • Moved from 21/4
  • More
  • Referee: David Butler
  • 22 Apr 2024
  • 22 Apr 2024
  • Lisgoold
  • 19:15
  • St Itas
  • Pilmore
  • Moved from 21/4 & Venue change
  • More
  • Referee: Jim Daly
  • 03 May 2024
  • 03 May 2024
  • Lisgoold
  • 19:30
  • Killeagh
  • Lisgoold
  • Moved from 5/5
  • More
  • 05 May 2024
  • 05 May 2024
  • Bride Rovers
  • 14:30
  • Sarsfields
  • Rathcormac
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
  • 05 May 2024
  • 05 May 2024
  • Erins Own
  • 14:30
  • St Itas
  • Caherlag
  • More
  • Referee: Johnny O’Connell
  • 19 May 2024
  • 19 May 2024
  • Cobh
  • 14:30
  • Lisgoold
  • Cobh
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
  • 19 May 2024
  • 19 May 2024
  • St Itas
  • 14:30
  • Bride Rovers
  • Pilmore
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
  • 20 May 2024
  • 20 May 2024
  • Sarsfields
  • 20:00
  • Killeagh
  • Killeagh
  • Moved from 19/5
  • More
  • 27 May 2024
  • 27 May 2024
  • Sarsfields
  • 20:00
  • Lisgoold
  • Lisgoold
  • Moved from 10/3 & 30/3
  • More
  • 02 Jun 2024
  • 02 Jun 2024
  • Cobh
  • 14:30
  • Sarsfields
  • Cobh
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
  • 02 Jun 2024
  • 02 Jun 2024
  • Erins Own
  • 14:30
  • Lisgoold
  • Caherlag
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
  • 02 Jun 2024
  • 02 Jun 2024
  • Killeagh
  • 14:30
  • St Itas
  • Killeagh
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
  • 16 Jun 2024
  • 16 Jun 2024
  • Killeagh
  • 14:30
  • Erins Own
  • Killeagh
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
  • 16 Jun 2024
  • 16 Jun 2024
  • Lisgoold
  • 14:30
  • Bride Rovers
  • Lisgoold
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)
  • 16 Jun 2024
  • 16 Jun 2024
  • St Itas
  • 14:30
  • Cobh
  • Pilmore
  • More
  • Referee: TBC (Pending)

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 16/04/2024 19:00
  • 16/04
  • St Itas
  • 2-11 v 3-15
  • 2-11 v 3-15
  • Sarsfields
  • Moved from 24/3 & 15/4
  • More
  • Referee: Shane Hodgins
  • 16/04/2024 19:00
  • 16/04
  • Bride Rovers
  • 4-8 v 0-8
  • 4-8 v 0-8
  • Cobh
  • Moved from 21/4
  • More
  • Referee: Niall O’Neill
  • 03/04/2024 19:30
  • 03/04
  • Killeagh
  • 3-9 v 1-13
  • 3-9 v 1-13
  • Cobh
  • Moved from 24/3 & 20/3
  • More
  • Referee: Eoin Coleman
  • 23/03/2024 15:00
  • 23/03
  • Erins Own
  • 1-8 v 0-7
  • 1-8 v 0-7
  • Bride Rovers
  • Moved from 24/3
  • More
  • Referee: Padraig Walsh
  • 11/03/2024 19:30
  • 11/03
  • Cobh
  • 3-15 v 2-4
  • 3-15 v 2-4
  • Erins Own
  • Moved from 10/3
  • More
  • Referee: Brian Murphy
  • 08/03/2024 20:00
  • 08/03
  • Bride Rovers
  • 0-10 v 1-9
  • 0-10 v 1-9
  • Killeagh
  • Moved from 10/3
  • More
  • Referee: David Butler