Section A

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Russell Rovers 4 4 0 0 40 19 21 8
Cobh 4 3 0 1 64 33 31 6
Glenville B 4 2 0 2 33 50 -17 4
Midleton 4 1 0 3 37 50 -13 2
Lisgoold 4 0 0 4 28 50 -22 0

Section B

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Carraig na bhFear 4 3 1 0 59 30 29 7
Glanmire 4 2 1 1 54 48 6 5
Carrigtwohill 4 2 0 2 51 59 -8 4
Aghada 4 1 0 3 61 65 -4 2
Glenville C 4 1 0 3 52 75 -23 2

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 02/06/2023 19:30
  • 02/06
  • Glanmire
  • 1-4 v 3-9
  • 1-4 v 3-9
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 2023 League Final / "Winner on the Day" applies
  • More
  • Referee: Paddy O'Sullivan
  • 22/05/2023 19:30
  • 22/05
  • Russell Rovers
  • 0-8 v 0-16
  • 0-8 v 0-16
  • Glanmire
  • Semi-Final 1
  • More
  • Referee: Padraig Walsh
  • 19/05/2023 19:30
  • 19/05
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 0-16 v 1-5
  • 0-16 v 1-5
  • Cobh
  • Semi-Final 2
  • More
  • Referee: Johnny O Connell
  • 16/05/2023 20:00
  • 16/05
  • Glanmire
  • 2-11 v 1-8
  • 2-11 v 1-8
  • Aghada
  • Round 5 / Venue Change
  • More
  • Referee: Peter O Donovan
  • 08/05/2023 19:45
  • 08/05
  • Glenville C
  • 1-10 v 2-13
  • 1-10 v 2-13
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Round 5
  • More
  • Referee: James Bermingham
  • 05/05/2023 19:30
  • 05/05
  • Russell Rovers
  •  
  • Lisgoold
  • Conceded by Lisgoold
  • More
  • Referee: Padraig Walsh
  • 03/05/2023 20:00
  • 03/05
  • Cobh
  • 3-14 v 0-4
  • 3-14 v 0-4
  • Glenville B
  • Round 5
  • More
  • Referee: Pa Beausang
  • 25/04/2023 19:30
  • 25/04
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 1-7 v 1-7
  • 1-7 v 1-7
  • Glanmire
  • Round 4
  • More
  • Referee: Johnny O Connell
  • 24/04/2023 20:15
  • 24/04
  • Aghada
  • 0-13 v 4-6
  • 0-13 v 4-6
  • Glenville C
  • Round 4 / Time Change
  • More
  • Referee: Chris Scanlon
  • 21/04/2023 19:00
  • 21/04
  • Midleton
  • 0-3 v 1-8
  • 0-3 v 1-8
  • Russell Rovers
  • Round 4
  • More
  • Referee: Padraig Walsh
  • 21/04/2023 19:00
  • 21/04
  • Lisgoold
  • 0-5 v 1-14
  • 0-5 v 1-14
  • Cobh
  • Round 4 / Venue Change
  • More
  • Referee: David Butler
  • 20/04/2023 19:00
  • 20/04
  • Glanmire
  • 2-12 v 2-10
  • 2-12 v 2-10
  • Glenville C
  • Round 2 / Change in Time & Venue
  • More
  • Referee: David Butler
  • 17/04/2023 20:00
  • 17/04
  • Cobh
  • 1-11 v 0-7
  • 1-11 v 0-7
  • Midleton
  • Round 3
  • More
  • Referee: Brian Murphy
  • 10/04/2023 19:00
  • 10/04
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 1-11 v 5-14
  • 1-11 v 5-14
  • Aghada
  • Round 3
  • More
  • Referee: Niall O Neill
  • 08/04/2023 18:00
  • 08/04
  • Glenville C
  • 0-5 v 5-10
  • 0-5 v 5-10
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • Round 3
  • More
  • Referee: Gavin O Brien
  • 05/04/2023 20:00
  • 05/04
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 0-11 v 0-9
  • 0-11 v 0-9
  • Glanmire
  • More
  • Referee: Gavin O Brien
  • 05/04/2023 19:00
  • 05/04
  • Lisgoold
  • 2-9 v 5-5
  • 2-9 v 5-5
  • Midleton
  • Round 1 / re-fixed from 11/3
  • More
  • Referee: Shane Hodgins
  • 27/03/2023 19:00
  • 27/03
  • Midleton
  • 1-4 v 1-7
  • 1-4 v 1-7
  • Glenville B
  • Round 2
  • More
  • Referee: Gavin O Brien
  • 26/03/2023 12:00
  • 26/03
  • Russell Rovers
  • 3-8 v 2-4
  • 3-8 v 2-4
  • Cobh
  • Round 2 / Venue Change
  • More
  • Referee: David Butler
  • 25/03/2023 17:15
  • 25/03
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 0-8 v 1-4
  • 0-8 v 1-4
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Round 2 / change of time
  • More
  • Referee: James Bermingham
  • 10/03/2023 20:00
  • 10/03
  • Glenville B
  • 0-6 v 0-12
  • 0-6 v 0-12
  • Russell Rovers
  • Round 1
  • More
  • Referee: Peter O Donovan
  • 08/03/2023 19:45
  • 08/03
  • Aghada
  • 0-8 v 1-13
  • 0-8 v 1-13
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • Round 1
  • More
  • Referee: Niall O Neill
  • 27/02/2023 19:45
  • 27/02
  • Glenville B
  • 2-7 v 0-8
  • 2-7 v 0-8
  • Lisgoold
  • Round 3
  • More
  • Referee: Peter O Donovan