Group 1

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Aghada 1 1 0 0 28 20 8 2
Killeagh 1 0 1 0 17 17 0 1
Youghal 1 0 1 0 17 17 0 1
Lisgoold 1 0 0 1 20 28 -8 0

Group 2

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Midleton 1 1 0 0 26 8 18 2
Bride Rovers 1 1 0 0 22 13 9 2
Cloyne 1 0 0 1 13 22 -9 0
Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 8 26 -18 0

Group 3

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Castlelyons 1 1 0 0 21 17 4 2
Erins Own 1 1 0 0 15 12 3 2
St Catherines 2 1 0 1 33 35 -2 2
Castlemartyr 2 0 0 2 37 42 -5 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 19 Aug 2022
  • 19 Aug 2022
  • Cloyne
  • 19:00
  • Midleton
  • Castlemartyr
  • Grp 2 Rnd 2
  • More
  • 19 Aug 2022
  • 19 Aug 2022
  • Erins Own
  • 19:30
  • Castlelyons
  • Glenville
  • Grp 3 Rnd 2
  • More
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • Aghada
  • 17:30
  • Youghal
  • Shanagarry
  • Grp 1 Rnd 2
  • More
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • Lisgoold
  • 19:00
  • Killeagh
  • Dungourney
  • Grp 1 Rnd 2
  • More
  • 23 Aug 2022
  • 23 Aug 2022
  • Bride Rovers
  • 19:30
  • Sarsfields
  • Ballinacurra
  • Grp 2 Rnd 2
  • More
  • 03 Sep 2022
  • 03 Sep 2022
  • Lisgoold
  • 18:30
  • Youghal
  • TBC
  • Grp 1 Rnd 3
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Aghada
  • 00:00
  • Killeagh
  • Aghada
  • Grp 1 Rnd 3
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Bride Rovers
  • 00:00
  • Midleton
  • Rathcormac
  • Grp 2 Rnd 3
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Cloyne
  • 00:00
  • Sarsfields
  • Cloyne
  • Grp 2 Rnd 3
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Erins Own
  • 00:00
  • Castlelyons
  • Caherlag
  • Grp 3 Rnd 2
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Erins Own
  • 00:00
  • Castlemartyr
  • Caherlag
  • Grp 3 Rnd 3
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Erins Own
  • 00:00
  • Castlemartyr
  • Caherlag
  • Grp 3 Rnd 3
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • St Catherines
  • 00:00
  • Castlelyons
  • St Catherines
  • Grp 3 Rnd 3
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • St Catherines
  • 00:00
  • Castlelyons
  • St Catherines
  • Grp 3 Rnd 3
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • St Catherines
  • 00:00
  • Castlemartyr
  • St Catherines
  • Grp 3 Rnd 2
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Quarter Final
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Quarter Final
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • _Final_
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 15/08/2022 19:30
  • 15/08
  • St Catherines
  • 2-15 v 2-14
  • 2-15 v 2-14
  • Castlemartyr
  • Grp 3 Rnd 2
  • More
  • 10/08/2022 19:30
  • 10/08
  • St Catherines
  • 0-12 v 0-15
  • 0-12 v 0-15
  • Erins Own
  • Grp 3 Rnd 1
  • More
  • 07/08/2022 19:00
  • 07/08
  • Sarsfields
  • 1-5 v 2-20
  • 1-5 v 2-20
  • Midleton
  • Grp 2 Rnd 1
  • More
  • 07/08/2022 12:00
  • 07/08
  • Youghal
  • 2-11 v 1-14
  • 2-11 v 1-14
  • Killeagh
  • Grp 1 Rnd 1
  • More
  • 01/08/2022 19:30
  • 01/08
  • Castlemartyr
  • 2-11 v 1-18
  • 2-11 v 1-18
  • Castlelyons
  • Grp 3 Rnd 1
  • More
  • 01/08/2022 15:00
  • 01/08
  • Bride Rovers
  • 2-16 v 1-10
  • 2-16 v 1-10
  • Cloyne
  • Grp 2 Rnd 1
  • More
  • 01/08/2022 15:00
  • 01/08
  • Aghada
  • 4-16 v 2-14
  • 4-16 v 2-14
  • Lisgoold
  • Grp 1 Rnd 1
  • More