Group 1

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Cloyne 3 2 0 1 36 34 2 4
Bride Rovers 3 2 0 1 29 31 -2 4
Glenbower Rovers 3 1 0 2 40 39 1 2
Aghada 3 1 0 2 36 37 -1 2

Group 2

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Castlemartyr 3 2 1 0 26 24 2 5
Cobh 3 2 0 1 42 30 12 4
Carrigtwohill 3 1 1 1 25 25 0 3
Midleton 3 0 0 3 9 23 -14 0

Group 3

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Carraig na bhFear 3 2 1 0 50 34 16 5
Youghal 3 2 0 1 38 41 -3 4
Lisgoold 3 1 0 2 30 39 -9 2
Erins Own 3 0 1 2 39 43 -4 1

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 03 Sep 2022
  • 03 Sep 2022
  • Castlemartyr
  • 19:00
  • Cloyne
  • TBC
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 00:00
  • Cobh
  • TBC
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 14/08/2022 16:00
  • 14/08
  • Bride Rovers
  • 0-7 v 4-8
  • 0-7 v 4-8
  • Cobh
  • Quarter Final
  • More
  • 11/08/2022 19:30
  • 11/08
  • Cloyne
  • 2-11 v 1-12
  • 2-11 v 1-12
  • Youghal
  • Quarter Final
  • More
  • 16/07/2022 18:00
  • 16/07
  • Midleton
  •  
  • Castlemartyr
  • Conceded by Midleton
  • More
  • 15/07/2022 19:30
  • 15/07
  • Cobh
  • 1-9 v 0-8
  • 1-9 v 0-8
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Group 2 Rd 3
  • More
  • 14/07/2022 20:00
  • 14/07
  • Bride Rovers
  • 1-11 v 1-7
  • 1-11 v 1-7
  • Glenbower Rovers
  • More
  • 14/07/2022 19:30
  • 14/07
  • Lisgoold
  • 0-8 v 1-13
  • 0-8 v 1-13
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • Group 3 Rd 3
  • More
  • 13/07/2022 19:30
  • 13/07
  • Erins Own
  • 1-10 v 1-12
  • 1-10 v 1-12
  • Youghal
  • Group 3 Rd 3
  • More
  • 10/07/2022 15:00
  • 10/07
  • Cobh
  • 2-10 v 2-12
  • 2-10 v 2-12
  • Castlemartyr
  • More
  • 08/07/2022 20:00
  • 08/07
  • Bride Rovers
  • 0-10 v 1-6
  • 0-10 v 1-6
  • Aghada
  • Group 1 Rd 2
  • More
  • 08/07/2022 20:00
  • 08/07
  • Cloyne
  • 0-8 v 2-13
  • 0-8 v 2-13
  • Glenbower Rovers
  • More
  • 06/07/2022 19:45
  • 06/07
  • Erins Own
  • 1-12 v 2-9
  • 1-12 v 2-9
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • Group 3 Rd 2
  • More
  • 05/07/2022 20:00
  • 05/07
  • Midleton
  • 0-5 v 0-9
  • 0-5 v 0-9
  • Carrigtwohill
  • Group 2 Rd 2
  • More
  • 04/07/2022 20:00
  • 04/07
  • Cloyne
  • 2-10 v 0-10
  • 2-10 v 0-10
  • Aghada
  • Group 1 Rd 3
  • More
  • 03/07/2022 12:30
  • 03/07
  • Lisgoold
  • 2-3 v 1-9
  • 2-3 v 1-9
  • Youghal
  • Group 3 Rd 2
  • More
  • 27/06/2022 20:00
  • 27/06
  • Glenbower Rovers
  • 0-11 v 2-11
  • 0-11 v 2-11
  • Aghada
  • Group 1 Rd 1
  • More
  • 26/06/2022 19:30
  • 26/06
  • Lisgoold
  • 2-7 v 1-8
  • 2-7 v 1-8
  • Erins Own
  • Group 3 Rd 1
  • More
  • 26/06/2022 15:00
  • 26/06
  • Cobh
  • 1-11 v 0-4
  • 1-11 v 0-4
  • Midleton
  • Group 2 Rd 1
  • More
  • 25/06/2022 19:30
  • 25/06
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 1-5 v 1-5
  • 1-5 v 1-5
  • Castlemartyr
  • Group 2 Rd 1
  • More
  • 25/06/2022 16:00
  • 25/06
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 1-16 v 2-5
  • 1-16 v 2-5
  • Youghal
  • Group 3 Rd 1
  • More
  • 24/06/2022 20:00
  • 24/06
  • Bride Rovers
  • 0-5 v 1-9
  • 0-5 v 1-9
  • Cloyne
  • Group 1 Rd 1
  • More