County Board Draws 13th July

13 July, 2010

Senior Hurling Championship

Round 4

(a) St. Finbarr's v (b) Glen Rovers

(c) Midleton v (d) Na Piarsaigh

(e) CIT v (f) Bishopstown

(g) Douglas v (h) UCC

(i) Newtownshandrum v (j) Cloyne/Blackrock

(k) Erin's Own v (l) Ballinhassig

(m) Sarsfields v (n) Killeagh

(o) Carrigtwohill v (p) Bride Rovers/Blarney

Quarter-Finals

1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)

2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)

3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)

4 (m)/(n) v (o)/(p)

Senior Football Championship

Round 4

(a) Bishopstown v (b) St. Nick's

(c) Valley Rovers v (d) Nemo Rangers

(e) Clonakilty v (f) Ilen Rovers

(g) Aghada v (h) Duhallow

(i) St. Finbarr's v (j) O'Donovan Rossa

(k) Castlehaven v (l) Ballincollig

(m) Carbery v (n) Douglas

(o) Dohenys v (p) Carbery Rangers

Quarter-Finals

1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)

2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)

3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)

4 (m)/(n) v (o)/(p)

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Round 4

(a) Inniscarra v (b) Mallow

(c) Youghal v (d) Carrigaline

(e) Argideen Rangers v (f) Ballincollig

(g) Watergrasshill v (h) Tracton

(i) Castlelyons v (j) Courcey Rovers

(k) Valley Rovers v (l) Ballyhea

(m) Newcestown bye

(n) Ballymartle bye

Quarter-Finals

1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)

2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)

3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)

4 (m) v (n)

Premier Intermediate Football Championship

Round 4

(a) Ballinora v (b) Newcestown

(c) Carrigaline v (d) Glenville

(e) Mayfield v (f) Mallow

(g) Nemo Rangers v (h) Bantry Blues

(i) Clyda Rovers v (j) St. Michael's

(k) Grenagh v (l) Béal Atha'n Ghaorthaidh

(m) Kiskeam bye

(n) St. Vincent's bye

Quarter-Finals

1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)

2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)

3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)

4 (m) v (n)

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Round 4

(a) Bandon v (b) Kanturk

(c) Eire Óg v (d) Ballygarvan

(e) Barryroe v (f) Blackrock

(g) Dripsey (h) Cobh

(i) Aghada v (j) Fermoy

(k) Milford/St. Vincent's v (l) Kilbrittain

(m) Dromina bye

(n) Kilworth bye

Quarter-Finals

1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)

2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)

3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)

4 (m) v (n)

Intermediate Football Championship

Round 4

(a) Kinsale v (b) Kildorrery

(c) Canovee v (d) Killavullen

(e) Aghabullogue v (f) Cill na Martra

(g) Youghal v (h) Eire Óg

(i) Ballyclough v (j) Castletownbere

(k) Adrigole v (l) Glanworth

(m) Fermoy bye

(n) Macroom bye

Quarter-Finals

1 (a)/(b) v (c)/(d)

2 (e)/(f) v (g)/(h)

3 (i)/(j) v (k)/(l)

4 (m) v (n)