2017 - J H L Div 1 - Tom Powell Cup

Round  
1 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Russell Rovers 0 - 19 VS Erins Own 2 - 9 Shanagarry Sun 07 May 16.00
Carrigtwohill 0 - 0 VS Carraig na bhFear 0 - 1 Carrigtwohill Wed 20 Sep 20.00
Fr. O'Neills 2 - 22 VS Killeagh 2 - 11 Aghavine Thu 04 May 19.00
Lisgoold 2 - 12 VS St Catherines 0 - 16 Lisgoold Sat 01 Apr 18.30
2 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Lisgoold 1 - 9 VS Cobh 1 - 19 Lisgoold Fri 19 May 19.30
Killeagh 0 - 1 VS Carrigtwohill 0 - 0 Killeagh Wed 20 Sep 20.00
Fr. O'Neills 2 - 14 VS Russell Rovers 2 - 14 Aghavine Tue 16 May 19.30
Carraig na bhFear 3 - 15 VS St Catherines 4 - 14 Carrignavar Sun 14 May 15.00
3 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Erins Own 1 - 12 VS Lisgoold 0 - 19 Caherlag Tue 06 Jun 19.30
St Catherines 2 - 16 VS Killeagh 4 - 11 Ballynoe Mon 08 May 19.30
Carrigtwohill 0 - 11 VS Fr. O'Neills 3 - 20 Carrigtwohill Fri 02 Jun 19.30
Cobh 2 - 11 VS Carraig na bhFear 0 - 14 Cobh Sun 02 Apr 12.00
4 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Lisgoold 1 - 23 VS Russell Rovers 0 - 12 Lisgoold Sun 01 Oct 17.30
Killeagh 1 - 6 VS Cobh 2 - 16 Killeagh Sat 22 Jul 11.00
Carrigtwohill 2 - 9 VS St Catherines 2 - 13 Carrigtwohill Mon 21 Aug 19.15
Carraig na bhFear 7 - 19 VS Erins Own 3 - 16 Carrignavar Sat 20 May 19.15
5 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Carraig na bhFear 2 - 17 VS Lisgoold 0 - 19 Carrignavar Sun 11 Jun 11.30
Russell Rovers 0 - 1 VS Carrigtwohill 0 - 0 Shanagarry Sat 02 Sep 19.15
Cobh 0 - 24 VS Fr. O'Neills 2 - 11 Cobh Sun 01 Oct 12.00
St Catherines 2 - 18 VS Erins Own 1 - 9 Ballynoe Sat 10 Jun 19.30
6 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Killeagh 2 - 8 VS Russell Rovers 2 - 18 Killeagh Mon 25 Sep 20.00
Carrigtwohill 0 - 10 VS Erins Own 1 - 16 Carrigtwohill Wed 29 Mar 20.15
Fr. O'Neills 3 - 11 VS Lisgoold 2 - 14 Aghavine Sat 17 Jun 19.30
St Catherines 0 - 0 VS Cobh 0 - 1 Ballynoe Wed 27 Sep 19.30
7 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Erins Own 3 - 16 VS Killeagh 0 - 14 Caherlag Mon 10 Jul 19.30
Cobh 4 - 13 VS Carrigtwohill 1 - 8 Cobh Fri 09 Jun 19.30
St Catherines 0 - 0 VS Fr. O'Neills 0 - 1 Ballynoe Wed 27 Sep 20.00
Russell Rovers 1 - 17 VS Carraig na bhFear 1 - 16 Shanagarry Sat 17 Jun 19.30
8 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Russell Rovers 3 - 14 VS St Catherines 1 - 12 Shanagarry Mon 01 May 15.30
Killeagh 2 - 12 VS Lisgoold 0 - 25 Killeagh Tue 11 Apr 20.30
Fr. O'Neills 1 - 20 VS Carraig na bhFear 1 - 13 Aghavine Sun 28 May 18.00
Erins Own 0 - 15 VS Cobh 3 - 11 Caherlag Fri 18 Aug 19.30
9 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Carraig na bhFear 0 - 9 VS Killeagh 2 - 11 Killeagh Fri 29 Sep 21.00
Lisgoold 2 - 21 VS Carrigtwohill 2 - 15 Carrigtwohill Wed 26 Apr 20.15
Erins Own 1 - 8 VS Fr. O'Neills 0 - 12 Caherlag Mon 17 Apr 18.00
Cobh 0 - 6 VS Russell Rovers 2 - 22 Cobh Mon 24 Apr 18.45