2009 - JHL Div 1 - Tom Powell Cup

Round  
1 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Dungourney 0 - 12 VS Carraig na bhFear 0 - 15 Dungourney Mon 13 Apr 18.30
Russell Rovers 1 - 8 VS Erins Own 1 - 8 Shanagarry Fri 03 Apr 19.15
Castlemartyr 0 - 18 VS Midleton 0 - 16 Castlemartyr Fri 01 May 19.30
Killeagh 3 - 15 VS Bride Rovers 0 - 11 Killeagh Mon 13 Apr 19.15
2 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Erins Own 0 - 8 VS Dungourney 3 - 15 Caherlag Sun 19 Apr 18.00
Carraig na bhFear 0 - 14 VS Russell Rovers 0 - 10 Carrignavar Sun 26 Apr 12.00
Bride Rovers 2 - 11 VS Castlemartyr 3 - 13 Rathcormac Sat 19 Sep 17.00
Midleton 2 - 9 VS Killeagh 2 - 14 Midleton Sun 05 Apr 15.00
3 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Castlemartyr 0 - 8 VS Carraig na bhFear 1 - 16 Castlemartyr Fri 29 May 19.45
Dungourney 1 - 12 VS Midleton 1 - 9 Dungourney Wed 20 May 19.30
Russell Rovers 2 - 11 VS Bride Rovers 1 - 10 Shanagarry Sat 13 Jun 20.00
Killeagh 4 - 7 VS Erins Own 1 - 11 Killeagh Sun 26 Apr 19.00
4 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Bride Rovers 2 - 5 VS Dungourney 4 - 13 Rathcormac Fri 29 May 19.30
Carraig na bhFear 1 - 11 VS Killeagh 1 - 13 Carrignavar Tue 02 Jun 19.45
Midleton 2 - 11 VS Russell Rovers 2 - 13 Midleton Sun 27 Sep 12.00
Erins Own 1 - 16 VS Castlemartyr 0 - 11 Caherlag Sun 24 May 14.00
5 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Castlemartyr 0 - 0 VS Killeagh 0 - 1 Castlemartyr Wed 23 Sep TBC
Midleton 0 - 0 VS Bride Rovers 0 - 1 Midleton Sun 13 Sep 11.30
Carraig na bhFear 0 - 12 VS Erins Own 1 - 9 Carrignavar Mon 04 May 19.15
Dungourney 3 - 17 VS Russell Rovers 1 - 11 Dungourney Mon 08 Jun 20.00
6 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Russell Rovers 0 - 13 VS Castlemartyr 0 - 15 Shanagarry Sat 12 Sep 17.30
Killeagh 0 - 6 VS Dungourney 3 - 18 Dungourney Wed 08 Jul 20.00
Bride Rovers 1 - 4 VS Carraig na bhFear 1 - 21 Rathcormac Tue 09 Jun 20.00
Erins Own 2 - 11 VS Midleton 0 - 12 Caherlag Sat 27 Jun TBC
7 Team 1 Score   Team 2 Score Location Date Time
Midleton 2 - 14 VS Carraig na bhFear 1 - 18 Midleton Fri 24 Jul 20.00
Erins Own 3 - 13 VS Bride Rovers 1 - 8 Caherlag Wed 03 Jun 19.30
Castlemartyr 1 - 11 VS Dungourney 1 - 12 Dungourney Sun 26 Apr 14.00
Russell Rovers 1 - 13 VS Killeagh 4 - 12 Shanagarry Sun 04 Oct 11.30