2021 - Junior B Hurling - Eammon Fleming Cup

Group 1

  Team     Team   Date Time
A Erins Own 0-20 vs Cloyne 0-13 Saturday 25 Sep 2021 16.30
B Castlemartyr 2-28 vs Cobh 4-15 Monday 13 Sep 2021 20.00
C Erins Own 0-1 vs Cobh 0-0 Sunday 19 Sep 2021 14.00
D Cloyne 2-13 vs Castlemartyr 2-20 Wednesday 06 Oct 2021 20.15
E Erins Own 2-8 vs Castlemartyr 2-15 Sunday 03 Oct 2021 17.30
F Cloyne 2-15 vs Cobh 1-11 Sunday 03 Oct 2021 14.00

Group 2

  Team     Team   Date Time
G Bride Rovers 3-13 vs Midleton 0-21 Sunday 19 Sep 2021 18.00
H Aghada 2-23 vs Sarsfields 3-13 Saturday 18 Sep 2021 18.00
I Bride Rovers 4-13 vs Sarsfields 2-13 Friday 01 Oct 2021 20.00
J Midleton 2-16 vs Aghada 2-18 Saturday 02 Oct 2021 17.00
K Bride Rovers 1-16 vs Aghada 0-17 Sunday 12 Sep 2021 18.00
L Midleton 4-24 vs Sarsfields 1-13 Sunday 12 Sep 2021 18.00

Group 3

  Team     Team   Date Time
M Castlelyons 2-11 vs Carrigtwohill 2-22 Sunday 12 Sep 2021 12.00
N St Catherines 3-23 vs Dungourney 2-6 Sunday 12 Sep 2021 18.30
O Castlelyons 0-23 vs Dungourney 0-10 Saturday 25 Sep 2021 17.30
P Carrigtwohill 1-14 vs St Catherines 0-13 Saturday 18 Sep 2021 17.45
Q Castlelyons 2-11 vs St Catherines 1-14 Saturday 02 Oct 2021 17.00
R Carrigtwohill 1-15 vs Dungourney 0-2 Saturday 02 Oct 2021 20.00

Group 4

  Team     Team   Date Time
S Youghal 2-21 vs Russell Rovers 1-4 Wednesday 06 Oct 2021 19.00
T Youghal 2-17 vs Killeagh 0-15 Sunday 19 Sep 2021 17.30
U Russell Rovers 1-11 vs Killeagh 3-16 Saturday 02 Oct 2021 17.00

Quarter Final

Draw to take place to determine pairings

  Team     Team   Date Time
V Carrigtwohill 2-24 vs Erins Own 1-10 Saturday 09 Oct 2021 17.15
W Youghal 1-7 vs St Catherines 0-12 Sunday 10 Oct 2021 19.00
X Castlemartyr 0-9 vs Aghada 1-20 Sunday 10 Oct 2021 17.00
Y Bride Rovers 1-12 vs Killeagh 0-14 Friday 08 Oct 2021 20.15

Semi Final

October 23rd or 24th

  Team     Team   Date Time
Z Carrigtwohill 5-11 vs St Catherines 1-11 Sunday 24 Oct 2021 14.00
[ Aghada 0-17 vs Bride Rovers 1-11 Sunday 24 Oct 2021 14.00

Final

  Team     Team   Date Time
\ Aghada 1-9 vs Carrigtwohill 3-20 Friday 05 Nov 2021 19.30

County Q Final

  Team     Team   Date Time
] Carrigtwohill 0-21 vs Belgooly 2-17 Sunday 07 Nov 2021 11.00