2019 - J A Hurling Championship - Jamesy Kelleher Cup

First Round

Lisgoold v St Ita's weekend 28th July

  Team     Team   Date Time
A Erins Own 0-15 vs Sarsfields 0-11 Friday 21 Jun 2019 20.00
B Lisgoold 0-21 vs St Itas 1-15 Saturday 27 Jul 2019 19.00
C Fr. O'Neills 1-18 vs Cobh 2-20 Saturday 22 Jun 2019 15.00
D Killeagh 3-10 vs Russell Rovers 2-18 Friday 21 Jun 2019 20.00
E Watergrasshill 2-15 vs Carraig na bhFear 0-12 Saturday 22 Jun 2019 14.30

Second Round

  Team     Team   Date Time
F Fr. O'Neills 1-13 vs Carraig na bhFear 1-19 Saturday 27 Jul 2019 16.00
G Killeagh 1-12 vs St Itas 2-14 Saturday 03 Aug 2019 18.30

Quarter Final

5 winners Rd 1, 2 winners Rd 2, 1 bye Rd 2

To be played on or before Sun 11th Aug

  Team     Team   Date Time
H Sarsfields 1-16 vs Watergrasshill 1-17 Friday 09 Aug 2019 19.15
I Carraig na bhFear 2-14 vs Cobh 1-8 Saturday 10 Aug 2019 19.30
J St Itas 2-19 vs Erins Own 0-22 Saturday 17 Aug 2019 15.00
K Russell Rovers 1-16 vs Lisgoold 1-14 Saturday 10 Aug 2019 19.00

Semi Final

To be played on or before Sun 25th Aug

  Team     Team   Date Time
L Watergrasshill 0-11 vs Carraig na bhFear 4-11 Saturday 17 Aug 2019 17.00
M St Itas 0-12 vs Russell Rovers 0-16 Saturday 24 Aug 2019 15.00

Final

Two finalists into County

  Team     Team   Date Time
N Carraig na bhFear 0-16 vs Russell Rovers 1-16 Sunday 08 Sep 2019 18.00

County First Round

  Team     Team   Date Time
O Russell Rovers 2-22 vs Eire Óg 1-9 Sunday 22 Sep 2019 14.30
P Carraig na bhFear 1-16 vs Cloughduv 1-11 Sunday 22 Sep 2019 15.45

County Q Final

  Team     Team   Date Time
Q Russell Rovers 4-18 vs Kilbree 1-10 Saturday 05 Oct 2019 15.00
R Carraig na bhFear 3-13 vs Courcey Rovers 2-13 Saturday 05 Oct 2019 15.00

County Semi Final

  Team     Team   Date Time
S Russell Rovers 0-19 vs Newmarket 0-12 Saturday 19 Oct 2019 14.00
T Carraig na bhFear 1-18 vs Ballinascarthy 0-17 Saturday 19 Oct 2019 15.00

County Final

  Team     Team   Date Time
U Russell Rovers 1-17 vs Carraig na bhFear 0-9 Sunday 03 Nov 2019 15.45