2021 - Junior B Hurling - Eammon Fleming Cup

Group 1

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
A Erins Own vs Cloyne Ballinacurra James Hennessy Saturday 25 September 2021 16.30
B Castlemartyr vs Cobh Cobh David Butler Monday 13 September 2021 20.00
C Erins Own vs Cobh Ballinacurra Paudie Kearney Sunday 19 September 2021 14.00
D Cloyne vs Castlemartyr Pairc Ui Chaoimh Chris Scanlon Wednesday 06 October 2021 20.15
E Erins Own vs Castlemartyr Midleton Chris Scanlon Sunday 03 October 2021 17.30
F Cloyne vs Cobh Ballinacurra Brian Sweeney Sunday 03 October 2021 14.00

Group 2

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
G Bride Rovers vs Midleton Castlelyons Shane Hodgins Sunday 19 September 2021 18.00
H Aghada vs Sarsfields Midleton Chris Scanlon Saturday 18 September 2021 18.00
I Bride Rovers vs Sarsfields Riverstown Peter O'Donovan Friday 01 October 2021 20.00
J Midleton vs Aghada Shanagarry James Hennessy Saturday 02 October 2021 17.00
K Bride Rovers vs Aghada Dungourney Shane Hodgins Sunday 12 September 2021 18.00
L Midleton vs Sarsfields Killeagh Brian Sweeney Sunday 12 September 2021 18.00

Group 3

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
M Castlelyons vs Carrigtwohill Lisgoold Chris Scanlon Sunday 12 September 2021 12.00
N St Catherines vs Dungourney Copper Alley Youghal James Daly Sunday 12 September 2021 18.30
O Castlelyons vs Dungourney Lisgoold David Butler Saturday 25 September 2021 17.30
P Carrigtwohill vs St Catherines Dungourney James Daly Saturday 18 September 2021 17.45
Q Castlelyons vs St Catherines Rathcormac James Bermingham Saturday 02 October 2021 17.00
R Carrigtwohill vs Dungourney Carrigtwohill Arthur Murphy Saturday 02 October 2021 20.00

Group 4

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
S Youghal vs Russell Rovers Pairc Ui Chaoimh Peter O'Donovan Wednesday 06 October 2021 19.00
T Youghal vs Killeagh Shanagarry Willie Wallis Sunday 19 September 2021 17.30
U Russell Rovers vs Killeagh Ballinacurra James Daly Saturday 02 October 2021 17.00

Quarter Final

Draw to take place to determine pairings

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
V Carrigtwohill vs Erins Own Ballinacurra Peter O'Donovan Saturday 09 October 2021 17.15
W Youghal vs St Catherines Ballynoe Paudie Kearney Sunday 10 October 2021 19.00
X Castlemartyr vs Aghada Dungourney Eoin Coleman Sunday 10 October 2021 17.00
Y Bride Rovers vs Killeagh Rostellan Willie Wallis Friday 08 October 2021 20.15

Semi Final

October 23rd or 24th

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
Z Carrigtwohill vs St Catherines Copper Alley Youghal Jim Hennessy Sunday 24 October 2021 14.00
[ Aghada vs Bride Rovers Dungourney Eoin Coleman Sunday 24 October 2021 14.00

Final

October 30th or 31st

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
\ Aghada vs Carrigtwohill        

County Q Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
] Imokilly Winners vs Carrigdhoun Winners