2017 - J A H C - Jamesey Kelleher Cup

Preliminary Round

To be played on or before 24th June

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
A Erins Own vs Cobh Lisgoold James Hennessey Saturday 24 June 2017 16.00

First Round

To be played on or before 1st July

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
B Erins Own vs Carraig na bhFear Watergrasshill Niall O Neill Saturday 01 July 2017 17.30
C Fr. O'Neills vs St Itas Killeagh Mark Murphy Saturday 24 June 2017 19.45
D St Catherines vs Lisgoold Castlelyons Pat O'Driscoll Saturday 15 July 2017 19.30
E Killeagh vs Carrigtwohill Midleton James Daly Saturday 01 July 2017 19.30
F Russell Rovers vs Bride Rovers Dungourney Niall Barrett Sunday 25 June 2017 19.00

Second Round

.

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
G Lisgoold vs Fr. O'Neills Carrigtwohill Mark Murphy Sunday 23 July 2017 19.30
H Bride Rovers vs Erins Own Watergrasshill Arthur Murphy Saturday 15 July 2017 19.00
I Cobh vs Carrigtwohill Cloyne John Kirby Friday 14 July 2017 19.30

Quarter Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
J Killeagh vs Lisgoold Castlemartyr Brian Murphy (Carrig) Saturday 29 July 2017 19.00
K St Catherines vs Cobh Dungourney Cathal McAllister Saturday 29 July 2017 19.00
L Russell Rovers vs Erins Own Cloyne Ger Scully Saturday 29 July 2017 19.00
M St Itas vs Carraig na bhFear Rostellan Brian Murphy (Carrig) Saturday 19 August 2017 18.00

Semi Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
N Lisgoold vs St Catherines Castlelyons Mark Murphy Sunday 20 August 2017 14.00
O Russell Rovers vs Carraig na bhFear Carrigtwohill Cathal McAllister Sunday 27 August 2017 15.30

Final

the two teams go forward in the county

Weekend 16th Sept

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
P St Catherines vs Russell Rovers Midleton Arthur Murphy Saturday 09 September 2017 18.00

County First Round

Sat 16th Sept

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
Q St Catherines vs Tracton     Saturday 16 September 2017  
R Russell Rovers vs Valley Rovers        

County Q Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
S Russell Rovers vs Kilbrin Fermoy   Friday 29 September 2017 19.45

County Semi Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
T St Catherines vs Russell Rovers Páirc Uí Rinn   Friday 13 October 2017 20.00

County Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
U St Catherines vs Brian Dillons Páirc Uí Rinn   Sunday 05 November 2017  

County Final Replay

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
V St Catherines vs Brian Dillons Páirc Uí Rinn   Tuesday 07 November 2017 19.30