2013 - Junior A Hurling - The Jamesey Kelleher Cup

First Round

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
A Bride Rovers vs Dungourney Ballynoe Michael Walsh Thursday 20 June 2013 19.30
B Sarsfields vs Killeagh Midleton Cathal McAllister Saturday 22 June 2013 19.30
C Lisgoold vs Erins Own Riverstown John Buckley Friday 21 June 2013 19.45
D Cloyne/Russell Rvs vs Russell Rovers Castlemartyr Ger Scully Saturday 22 June 2013 17.00
E Midleton vs Castlemartyr Dungourney Pat O'Driscoll Friday 21 June 2013 19.30
F Carrigtwohill vs Carraig na bhFear Lisgoold Ger O'Connell Sunday 30 June 2013 15.30
G St Itas vs Cobh Carrigtwohill Jim Hennessy Saturday 29 June 2013 19.30

Second Round

7 Round 1 losers, one bye to Round 3

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
H Carrigtwohill vs Bride Rovers Watergrasshill Denis O'Leary Saturday 06 July 2013 19.30
I Killeagh vs Midleton Castlemartyr James Bermingham Sunday 07 July 2013 19.00
J Lisgoold vs Cobh Caherlag Mark Murphy Saturday 06 July 2013 19.30

Third Round

7 Round 1 winners, 3 Round 2 winners, plus bye team from R2

Games to be played July 13th/14th

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
K Cloyne vs Carrigtwohill Midleton Pa Beausang Saturday 13 July 2013 20.00
L Erins Own vs Midleton Cobh James Bermingham Friday 12 July 2013 19.45
M Sarsfields vs Lisgoold Rathcormac Pat O'Driscoll Saturday 13 July 2013 19.30

Quarter Final

3 winners from Round 3 plus 5 byes

Games to be played w/e July 27th

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
N Carraig na bhFear vs Castlemartyr Castlelyons Mark Murphy Saturday 27 July 2013 19.30
O Carrigtwohill vs Dungourney Midleton Cathal McAllister Friday 26 July 2013 19.30
P St Itas vs Midleton Killeagh Brian Murphy (Carrig) Friday 04 October 2013 20.00
Q Sarsfields vs Russell Rovers Ballinacurra Michael Walsh Saturday 27 July 2013 19.00

Semi Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
R Castlemartyr vs Carrigtwohill Rostellan Brian Walsh Friday 09 August 2013 19.30
S Midleton vs Sarsfields Cobh Denis O'Leary Sunday 13 October 2013 15.15

Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
T Castlemartyr vs Sarsfields Rathcormac James Bermingham Saturday 19 October 2013 15.30