2016 - East Cork J A F - Jim Ryan Cup

Preliminary Round

to be played on or before Sat 12th March

  Team     Team   Date Time
A Lisgoold 0-10 vs St Catherines 2-6 Friday 18 Mar 2016 20.00

First Round

to be played on or before Sat 26th March

  Team     Team   Date Time
B Lisgoold 2-8 vs Aghada 0-13 Friday 01 Apr 2016 19.30
C Erins Own 1-5 vs Castlemartyr 0-6 Saturday 26 Mar 2016 14.30
D Castlelyons 1-13 vs Glenville 1-11 Saturday 26 Mar 2016 15.00
E Fr. O'Neills 4-12 vs Bride Rovers 0-4 Saturday 26 Mar 2016 15.00
F Cloyne 2-6 vs Carraig na bhFear 0-7 Saturday 26 Mar 2016 16.00
G Carrigtwohill 0-10 vs Midleton 1-6 Saturday 26 Mar 2016 17.30
H Dungourney 0-3 vs Glenbower Rovers 0-7 Sunday 27 Mar 2016 14.00
I Glanmire 0-7 vs Ballinacurra 2-6 Saturday 26 Mar 2016 16.00

Second Round

to be played on or before Sat 9th April

  Team     Team   Date Time
J Aghada 4-14 vs Castlemartyr 1-6 Friday 08 Apr 2016 19.00
K Glenville 0-13 vs Bride Rovers 1-6 Saturday 09 Apr 2016 15.00
L Carraig na bhFear 1-13 vs Midleton 0-6 Thursday 14 Apr 2016 19.00
M Dungourney 0-14 vs Glanmire 1-8 Friday 08 Apr 2016 20.45

Third Round

to be played on or before Sat 23rd April

  Team     Team   Date Time
N Aghada 10-11 vs Carrigtwohill 1-3 Saturday 23 Apr 2016 15.00
O Glenville 0-7 vs Lisgoold 2-8 Friday 29 Apr 2016 19.30
P Carraig na bhFear 2-12 vs Fr. O'Neills 2-3 Saturday 23 Apr 2016 16.00
Q Dungourney 1-16 vs St Catherines 3-3 Sunday 24 Apr 2016 15.30
R Cloyne 2-7 vs Erins Own 1-9 Sunday 24 Apr 2016 14.00

Quarter Final

  Team     Team   Date Time
S Castlelyons 1-11 vs Glenbower Rovers 1-9 Sunday 24 Apr 2016 18.00
T Ballinacurra 1-12 vs Aghada 1-9 Sunday 08 May 2016 17.30
U Lisgoold 0-6 vs Carraig na bhFear 0-8 Saturday 28 May 2016 19.30
V Dungourney 0-9 vs Cloyne 5-5 Sunday 08 May 2016 19.00

Semi Final

Castlelyons v Ballinacurra Alt Sat 13th Aug

  Team     Team   Date Time
W Castlelyons 3-14 vs Ballinacurra 2-4 Saturday 13 Aug 2016 17.30
X Carraig na bhFear 0-8 vs Cloyne 2-7 Friday 26 Aug 2016 20.15

Final

  Team     Team   Date Time
Y Cloyne 2-7 vs Castlelyons 1-8 Friday 02 Sep 2016 20.15

County First Round

  Team     Team   Date Time
Z Cloyne 2-10 vs Garnish 0-9 Saturday 17 Sep 2016 18.00

County Semi Final

Prov on P I H C

  Team     Team   Date Time
[ Cloyne 2-6 vs Shamrocks 2-13 Saturday 08 Oct 2016 16.30