2021 - Junior A Football - Jim Ryan Cup

Group 1

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
A Carrigtwohill vs Castlemartyr Ballinacurra Brian Sweeney Saturday 03 July 2021 18.00
B Glenbower Rovers vs Castlelyons Lisgoold Pa O'Driscoll Sunday 04 July 2021 12.00
C Carrigtwohill vs Castlelyons Lisgoold Andrew Dorgan Saturday 17 July 2021 19.00
D Castlemartyr vs Glenbower Rovers Dungourney Robert Whelan Thursday 22 July 2021 19.30
E Carrigtwohill vs Glenbower Rovers Rostellan Brian Sweeney Thursday 29 July 2021 20.00
F Castlemartyr vs Castlelyons Dungourney Michael Walsh Friday 30 July 2021 19.30

Group 2

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
G Midleton vs Bride Rovers Rathcormac Arthur Murphy Monday 12 July 2021 19.30
H Erins Own vs Fr. O'Neills Copper Alley Jim Hennessy Thursday 01 July 2021 19.30
I Midleton vs Fr. O'Neills Copper Alley Arthur Murphy Monday 19 July 2021 19.45
J Bride Rovers vs Erins Own Carraig na bhFear Michael Walsh Thursday 22 July 2021 19.45
K Midleton vs Erins Own Shanagarry Brian Murphy Wednesday 04 August 2021 19.45
L Bride Rovers vs Fr. O'Neills Castlelyons Arthur Murphy Friday 30 July 2021 19.45

Group 3

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
M Cobh vs Aghada Ballinacurra Shane Hodgins Sunday 04 July 2021 15.00
N Lisgoold vs Dungourney Castlemartyr Mark Murphy Saturday 03 July 2021 18.30
O Cobh vs Dungourney Castlemartyr Andrew Dorgan Friday 30 July 2021 19.30
P Aghada vs Lisgoold Ballinacurra Brian Sweeney Friday 16 July 2021 19.30
Q Cobh vs Lisgoold Carrigtwohill Pa O'Driscoll Saturday 14 August 2021 19.00
R Aghada vs Dungourney Rostellan Michael Walsh Monday 09 August 2021 19.30

Group 4

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
S Youghal vs Cloyne Killeagh Michael Walsh Sunday 04 July 2021 15.00
T Youghal vs Carraig na bhFear Castlemartyr Robert Whelan Saturday 17 July 2021 19.00
U Cloyne vs Carraig na bhFear Dungourney James Hennessy Sunday 01 August 2021 12.00

Quarter Final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
V Carrigtwohill vs Bride Rovers Castlelyons Michael Walsh Saturday 14 August 2021 19.00
W Cobh vs Glenbower Rovers Ballinacurra Pa Beausang Friday 20 August 2021 19.00
X Midleton vs Youghal Castlemartyr Arthur Murphy Sunday 15 August 2021 12.00
Y Carraig na bhFear vs Lisgoold Caherlag Brian Sweeney Friday 20 August 2021 19.00

Semi Final

Sept 25th or 26th

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
Z Bride Rovers vs Lisgoold Dungourney Brian Murphy Sunday 26 September 2021 15.00
[ Youghal vs Cobh Castlemartyr   Sunday 26 September 2021 15.00

Final

Oct 16th or 17th

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
\   vs          

County Q Final

Nov 6th or 7th

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
] Imokilly vs Beara