2020 - Junior A Football - Jim Ryan Cup

Group 1

Round Robin top 2 in Q final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
A Erins Own vs Dungourney Carrigtwohill Brian Murphy Saturday 16 May 2020  
B Castlelyons vs Cloyne Lisgoold Pat O'Driscoll Saturday 09 May 2020  
C Dungourney vs Castlelyons Ballynoe Paddy O'Sullivan Saturday 23 May 2020  
D Cloyne vs Erins Own Ballinacurra Pa Beausang Sunday 24 May 2020  
E Erins Own vs Castlelyons Watergrasshill   Sunday 07 June 2020  
F Cloyne vs Dungourney Castlemartyr   Sunday 07 June 2020  

Group 2

Round Robin top 2 in Q final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
G Youghal vs Fr. O'Neills Killeagh Pa Beausang Saturday 02 May 2020  
H Carrigtwohill vs Midleton Cobh Robert Whelan Saturday 02 May 2020  
I Fr. O'Neills vs Carrigtwohill Rostellan Cathal McAllister Saturday 16 May 2020  
J Midleton vs Youghal Shanagarry James Hennessy Sunday 17 May 2020  
K Youghal vs Carrigtwohill Killeagh   Saturday 30 May 2020  
L Fr. O'Neills vs Midleton Páirc Chluain Uamha   Saturday 13 June 2020  

Group 3

Round Robin top 2 in Q final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
M Cobh vs Carraig na bhFear Rathcormac Mark Murphy Saturday 09 May 2020  
N Bride Rovers vs St Catherines Castlelyons Andrew Dorgan Saturday 16 May 2020  
O Carraig na bhFear vs Bride Rovers Glenville Brian Sweeney Saturday 23 May 2020  
P St Catherines vs Cobh Dungourney Shane Hodgins Saturday 23 May 2020  
Q Cobh vs Bride Rovers Watergrasshill   Saturday 06 June 2020  
R Carraig na bhFear vs St Catherines Castlelyons   Saturday 06 June 2020  

Group 4

Round Robin top 2 in Q final

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
S Glenbower Rovers vs Russell Rovers Youghal Michael Walsh Saturday 16 May 2020  
T Lisgoold vs Castlemartyr Dungourney Shane Hodgins Friday 15 May 2020 19.30
U Russell Rovers vs Lisgoold Midleton James Bermingham Saturday 23 May 2020 19.30
V Castlemartyr vs Glenbower Rovers Shanagarry Jim Hennessy Saturday 23 May 2020  
W Glenbower Rovers vs Lisgoold Caherlag PJ Ahern Saturday 09 May 2020 19.30
X Russell Rovers vs Castlemartyr Páirc Chluain Uamha John Kirby Saturday 06 June 2020  

Quarter Final

Open Draw. 4 Winners of Group v 4 Runners Up of Group

To Be Played on 20th June

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
Y   vs          
Z   vs          
[   vs          
\   vs          

Semi Final

To Be Played on 4th July (Prov on J A H C)

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
]   vs          
^   vs          

Final

To Be Played on 18th July (Prov on J A H C)

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
_   vs          

County First Round

  Team   Team Venue Referee Date Time
` Imokilly Winners vs       Sunday 13 September 2020  
a Imokilly Runner Up vs       Sunday 13 September 2020