Senior Football 08

Munster Club Championship
Final
Dromcollogher-Broadford (Limerick) 0-6 Kilmurry-Ibrickane (Clare) 0-5
 
Semi-Final
 
23/11 - Dromcollogher-Broadford (Limerick) 0-07 Nemo Rangers 0-06
 
Quarter-Final
 
9/11 - Nemo Rangers 2-12 Kerins O Rahillys (Kerry) 0-12
 
Final
 
5/10 - Nemo Rangers 0-13 Douglas 0-05
 
Semi-Finals
 
13/9 - Nemo Rangers 2-10 Duhallow 1-08
 
13/9 - Douglas 0-12 Ilen Rovers 0-12
 
Replay - 27/9 - Douglas 0-11 Ilen Rovers 0-09
 
Quarter-Finals
 
(1) - 6/9 - Duhallow 2-10 Na Piarsaigh 0-05
 
(2) - 20/7 - Nemo Rangers 1-10 Castlehaven 1-10
 
Replay - 6/9 - Nemo Rangers 0-14 Castlehaven 1-04
 
(3) - 6/9 - Douglas 0-09 Ballincollig 0-06
 
(4) - 20/7 - Ilen Rovers 1-14 Clonakilty 1-10
 
Third Round
 
(A) - 21/6 - Duhallow 1-13 O Donovan Rossa 0-07
 
(B) - 16/8 - Na Piarsaigh 2-12 Dohenys 0-12
 
(C) - 22/6 - Nemo Rangers 2-11 Carbery Rangers 1-06
 
(D) - 22/6 - Castlehaven 1-14 Aghada 3-07
 
(E) - 22/6 - Ballincollig 0-09 Muskerry 0-08
 
(F) - 22/6 - Douglas 2-14 Naomh Aban 0-03
 
(G) - 18/6 - Ilen Rovers 0-10 Seandun 0-07
 
(H) - 21/6 - Clonakilty 1-11 Carbery 0-10
 
Second Round - Losers Round
 
1/6 - Ballincollig 1-09 St.Nicks 0-10
 
18/5 - Aghada 3-12 Bantry 0-09
 
1/6 - Dohenys 0-13 Mallow 0-10
 
11/5 - Clonakilty 1-10 Bishopstown 0-06
 
First Round
 
(A) - 19/4 - Castlehaven 0-12 Mallow 0-10
 
(B) - 2/5 - Ilen Rovers 2-11 St.Nicks 0-09
 
(C) - 18/4 - Naomh Aban 0-10 Dohenys 0-09
 
(D) - 18/4 - Na Piarsaigh 1-10 Bantry 0-12
 
(E) - 18/4 - Nemo Rangers 3-10 Aghada 2-07
 
(F) - 18/4 - O Donovan Rossa 1-09 Ballincollig 0-09
 
(G) - 18/4 - Carbery Rangers 0-13 Bishopstown 0-05
 
(H) - 20/4 - Douglas 1-13 Clonakilty 0-08

Divisional Draw

Second Round
 
10/5 - Duhallow 1-11 C.I.T. 2-07
 
First Round
 
(A) - 25/4 - C.I.T. 2-11 Avondhu 0-09
 
(B) - 5/5 - Muskerry 0-12 Carrigdhoun 0-06
 
(C) - 20/4 - Seandun 2-10 Beara 0-10
 
(D) - 23/4 - Duhallow 1-15 Imokilly 0-05
 
(E) - 21/4 - Carbery 1-15 U.C.C. 2-08
 
Relegation Play-Offs
 
Final
 
17/7 - Mallow 3-08 Bantry 0-10
*Bantry are relegated to Premier Intermediate for 2009
 
Semi-Finals
 
11/7 - St.Nicks 2-08 Mallow 1-10
 
22/6 - Bishopstown 0-15 Bantry 0-10