Junior A Hurling Winners

  • 1925 Midleton 
  • 1926 Cobh (Co. Champions)
  • 1927 Ballinacurra
  • 1928 Ballinacurra
  • 1929 Midleton
  • 1930 Bride Rovers
  • 1931 Aghada
  • 1932 Bride Rovers
  • 1933 Aghada
  • 1934 Midleton
  • 1935 Castlemartyr
  • 1936 Midleton
  • 1937 Sarsfields (Co. Champions)
  • 1938 Cloyne
  • 1939 Cloyne (Co. Champions)
  • 1940 Aghada
  • 1941 Carrigtwohill (Co. Champions)
  • 1942 Ballinacurra
  • 1943 Midleton
  • 1944 Cloyne
  • 1945 Midleton (Co. Champions)
  • 1946 Castlemartyr
  • 1947 Carrigtwohill
  • 1948 Carrigtwohill (Co. Champions),
  • 1949 Leeside
  • 1950 Castlemartyr
  • 1951 Castlemartyr (Co. Champions)
  • 1952 Youghal
  • 1953 Sarsfields
  • 1954 Castlemartyr
  • 1955 Castlelyons
  • 1956 Carrigtwohill
  • 1957 St. Catherine’s
  • 1958 Cloyne
  • 1959 Cobh (Co. Champions)
  • 1960 Cloyne
  • 1961 Cloyne (Co. Champions)
  • 1962 Carrigtwohill
  • 1963 Castlemartyr
  • 1964 Castlemartyr (Co. Champions)
  • 1965 Carrigtwohill
  • 1966 Carrigtwohill (Co. Champions)
  • 1967 Killeagh
  • 1968 Bride Rovers
  • 1969 Bride Rovers
  • 1970 Killeagh
  • 1971 Killeagh
  • 1972 Dungourney
  • 1973 Erin’s Own
  • 1974 Watergrasshill (Co. Champions)
  • 1975 Erin’s Own
  • 1976 Cloyne
  • 1977 Erin’s Own
  • 1978 Carrigtwohill
  • 1979 Erin’s Own
  • 1980 Aghada
  • 1981 St. Catherine’s
  • 1982 Midleton
  • 1983 St. Catherine’s (Co. Champions)
  • 1984 Midleton (Co. Champions)
  • 1985 Cobh
  • 1986 Cloyne
  • 1987 Cloyne (Co. Champions)
  • 1988 Killeagh
  • 1989 Midleton
  • 1990 Midleton (Co. Champions)
  • 1991 Aghada
  • 1992 Aghada
  • 1993 Castlelyons
  • 1994 Carrigtwohill (Co. Champions)
  • 1995 Killeagh (Co. Champions)
  • 1996 Fr. O’Neill’s
  • 1997 Castlelyons (Co. Champions)
  • 1998 Bride Rovers (Co. Champions)
  • 1999 Fr. O’Neills
  • 2000 Watergrasshill
  • 2001 Fr. O’Neills
  • 2002 Fr. O’Neills
  • 2003 Watergrasshill
  • 2004 Sarsfields
  • 2005 Fr. O’Neills (Co. Champions)
  • 2006 Dungourney
  • 2007 Erins Own
  • 2008 Carraig na bhFear
  • 2009 Castlemartyr
  • 2010 Castlemartyr
  • 2011 Dungourney
  • 2012 Carraig na bhFear
  • 2013 Castlemartyr
  • 2014 Castlemartyr (Co. Champions)
  • 2015 Dungourney (Co. Champions)
  • 2016 Sarsfields
  • 2017 St Catherines ( Co Champions)