2010 Draws

Junior A Hurling Championship 2010


Preliminary Round
A: St. Ita's v Castlemartyr

Round 1
B: Losers A v Lisgoold
C: Dungourney v Sarsfields
D: Killeagh v Carraig na bhFear
E: Fr. O'Neill's v Erin's Own
F: Russell Rovers v Carrigtwohill
G: Watergrasshill v Midleton
H: Cloyne v Bride Rovers

Junior A Football Championship 2010


Preliminary Round
A:Lisgoold v Midleton

First Round
B: Losers A v Cobh
C: Castlemartyr v Castlelyons
D: Aghada v Cloyne
E: Bride Rovers v Carraig na bhFear
F: Erin's Own v Russell Rovers
G: Carrigtwohill v Glanmire
H: Ballinacurra v Dungourney
I: Glenbower Rovers v Fr. O'Neill's

U21 A Hurling Championship 2010

Semi-finals
Sars v Carrigtwohill
Erin's Own v Midleton

U21 B Hurling Championship 2010

Round 1
A: Carraig na bhFear v Killeagh
B: Fr O'Neill's v Watergrasshill
C: Sars v Russell Rovers
D: Aghada v Cloyne
E: St. Catherine's v Castlelyons

Round 2
A v B
C v D
E v Bride Rovers
Youghal v Cobh

U21 A Football Championship

Round 1
A: Youghal v Midleton
B: Aghada v Fr O'Neill's

Round 2
A v B
Carrigtwohill v Glanmire

U21 B Football Championship

Round 1
A: Cloyne v Carraig na bhFear

Round 2
A v St. Catherine's
Cobh v Glenville
Bride Rovers v Erin's Own
Glenbower Rovers v Castlelyons

Junior B Hurling Championship

Preliminary Round
A: Midleton v Cloyne

Round 1
B:Losers A v Cobh
C: Bride Rovers v Youghal
D: Sars v Erin's Own
E: Carraig na bhFear v Aghada
F: Dungourney v Castlelyons
G: St. Catherine's v Killeagh
H: Carrigtwohill v Ballinacurra


Junior B Football Championship

Round 1
A: St. Catherine's v Lisgoold
B: Glenville v Carraig na bhFear
C: Bride Rovers v Cloyne
D: Youghal v Glenbower Rovers

Round 2
A v B
C v D
Aghada v Carrigtwohill
Glanmire v Midleton

Junior C Hurling Championship

Lisgoold v Castlemartyr
Dungourney v Watergrasshill

East Cork Minor Championship Draws 2010

Minor A Hurling
Round 1Watergrasshill v St. Catherine's
Kiltha Óg v Aghada
Cloyne v Youghal

Minor B Hurling
Semi-FinalsA: Carraig na bhFear v Bride Rovers
B: Lisgoold v Cobh

Final : A v B

Minor A Football
Preliminary Round
A: Kiltha Óg v Fr. O'Neill's

Round 1
Losers A v Killeagh Ita's
Glenville v Erin's Own
Aghada v Castlelyons

Minor B Football
Round 1
A: Cloyne v Cobh

Semi-finals
Winners A v Carraig na bhFear
St. Catherine's v Russell Rovers